Friday, October 10, 2008

Dreaming, Magical Words, and My Sketch Alpha version 2

Ok... guest what?
I am collaborating with one talented designer and also sweet friend of mine! YAY!
And who is that?

Yep! It's Amandaresende or Amanda R Designs from After Five Designs store!
Don't you think it's amazing? :D

I am sooo loving how this kit comes out, and it's totally my style. Sparkling, magical, whimsical... fun.. etc etc... and here I present you:

DREAMING
20% OFF today only!

Photobucket

Photobucket

This kit is really full with gorgeous goodies you don't wanna missed!

I always feel sweet and peaceful every time I see my boy sleep. I wonder what is in his dream, and also I dream about what the best for him. No words can really explain it, but I believe every parents understand this so well. Dream is like magic... we can imagine things that not happen yet today.. and when we wake up, we stand to make it real. Everyone, not only a little child, should not lose their dreams.. there is hope and future when we believe in our dreams. So here is the magical dream kit for you.. to scrap your children.. and also to scrap your own dream!

For ONE WEEK only, if you purchase this kit start from Thursday: October 9 - Wednesday: October 15, you will get FREE Quick Pages (10 pieces each 12x12 inches).

This KIT include:

24 high rich texture: pattern, solid, and dreamy papers
3 set of alpha (1 set also include numbers)

83 elements:
2 bows
3 buttons flair
3 buttons
4 buttoned strings
2 clouds
1 cardboard moon
3 cardboard stars
1 circle felt
4 clips
2 doodle borders
1 diamond frame
1 diamond frame with swirls
1 falling stars
2 felt flowers
3 flowers
3 frames
1 layered clouds
1 layered clouds with moon and sparkle
1 magical sparkles
1 magical sparkles with ribbon
2 night scenery (one with sparkle)
1 notebook
2 ribbons (shadowed and non shadowed)
1 rubberband
4 star buttons
2 stamp frames (shadowed and non shadowed)
2 sheeps
1 sleeping moon
2 sparkle overlays
2 staples (shadowed and non shadowed)
4 stitches
1 square stitches
4 strings
4 swirls
2 tickets
1 tag frame
3 wrapped ribbons
1 wing
2 word arts (black and white)
1 wire moon
1 wire star

yeah! that's right, you can grab FREE Quick pages for FREE if you purchase this KIT for 1 week only!

and here is the quick pages:

Photobucket

and here you go... pages from our team:

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


----------------

Ok.. this gonna be a long post, BUT, not only that!
I create a pack of Magical Words - DREAMING that coordinated with this Dreaming Kit!

Magical Words - DREAMING
20% OFF today only!

Photobucket

Another magical and sparkling stuffs for you to make your pages shine, whimsical, fun, and beautiful, this time comes with words as a Magical Words!
Comes with 10 words, each with black and white version. PNG files.

magic magic magical! ;)

and here are what Amanda created with this magical words (yes, THAT Amanda who collaborating with me, don't you think she is just an amazing scrapper as well?)

Photobucket

This page is created with:
- Apple of My Eye
- Magical Swirls 2
- and of course: Magical Words - DREAMING

and don't you just adore Katrina's simplicity style?? well I do!!

Photobucket

--------------

I tell ya.. I am not stopping...
here is the latest product I have for ya!
This time is sold over Christina Renee Designs BLOCK Party!

My Sketch Alpha version 2

Photobucket

this comes with complete alpha: A-Z, numbers 0-10 *yes, 10!, 1 pencil doodles, and 2 buttons. :)

and this time... I scrap! hehehe..
I missed scrapping so much and this funky fun alpha makes me wanna scrap! yay!

So here is my page with it:

Photobucket

This page is created with:
- Little Garden Day
- My Sketch Alpha version 2 (30% OFF today ONLY at CRD)
- Magical Words - DREAMING (20% OFF today ONLY at Oscraps)
- Magical Swirls 2
- Art of Butterfly (also available Commercial Use version)

oh almost forget... I also wanna show you another creative way to use this alpha from this page:

Photobucket


so...
HAVE FUN!!
and happy scrapping!!

10 comments:

~*Jennifer*~ said... Best Blogger Tips

What gorgeous layouts made with that great kit! Can't wait to see your collab with Amanda R.!

Barb said... Best Blogger Tips

Gorgeous colors in that kit, Kitty! I love the word art too, it's lovely!

Amanda said... Best Blogger Tips

That's a cute collab kit! The sheep remind me of the Serta commercials.

Tammy said... Best Blogger Tips

WOW!!!!! Wonderful layouts and I love all the purple in the kit. Your kits are just to die for!

Stacey said... Best Blogger Tips

Awesome, awesome, awesome!! Great collab, you both are so talented...

Dani said... Best Blogger Tips

Your kit is so cute Kitty! Loved these colors.

OneScrappyMom said... Best Blogger Tips

Kitty, that kit is AMAZING!! Congrats on collabing. It's wonderful. What lovely pages your CT has done and your page is amazing too. That alpha is very creative!!

Mousey said... Best Blogger Tips

oooohhhh that kit is divine!!

Len said... Best Blogger Tips

WOW! What wonderful collab kit with Amanda! It's absolutely beautiful! And I love all the CT layouts! I also love your wordart!

Angie (mighty-nice) said... Best Blogger Tips

Wow! Your dreaming kit is lovely and your ct rocks! N*I*C*E!

Visiting via the DST blog train - you can visit me here: htpp://isladeangela.wordpress.com/

Related Posts with Thumbnails